Committees

 

Conference Chairs

Alex Cuadros-Vargas (San Pablo Catholic University – UCSP,  Peru)  - General Chair
Helio Pedrini (University of Campinas – UNICAMP, Brazil)


 

Program Chairs

Nina Hirata (University of São Paulo – USP, Brazil)
Luciana Nedel (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul – UFRGS, Brazil)
Claudio Silva (Polytechnic Institute of New York University, USA)
Kim Boyer (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)


 

International Program Committee

Afonso Paiva (USP, Brazil)
Alessandro Koerich (PUC Paraná, Brazil)
Alexandre Noma (UFABC, Brazil)
Alvaro Pardo (Universidad Católica del Uruguay)
Anderson Maciel(UFRGS, Brazil)
Anderson Rocha (UNICAMP, Brazil)
André Saúde (UFLA, Brazil)
Aparecido Nilceu Marana (UNESP, Brazil)
Arnaldo de Albuquerque Araújo (UFMG, Brazil)
Bruno Carvalho (UFRN, Brazil)
Carla Freitas (UFRGS, Brazil)
Carlos Santos (UFABC, Brazil)
Christian Viard-Gaudin (Université de Nantes, France)
Christopher Healey (North Carolina State University, US)
Claudio Esperança (UFRJ, Brazil)
Claudio Jung (UFRGS, Brazil)
Creto Vidal (UFCE, Brazil)
Denise Guliato (UFU, Brazil)
Emilio Vital Brazil (University of Calgary, Canada)
Esteban Clua (UFF, Brazil)
Fernando Paulovich (USP, Brazil)
George Cavalcanti (UFPE, Brazil) 
Gilson Giraldi (National Laboratory for Scientific Computing, Brazil)
Gladimir Baranoski (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Hae Yong Kim (USP, Brazil)
Haim Levkowitz (University of Massachussetts Lowell, US)
Helio Lopes (PUC-Rio, Brazil)
Hemerson Pistori (UCDB, Brazil)
Jacob Scharcanski (UFRGS, Brazil)
Jacques Facon (PUC Paraná, Brazil)
Jesús Mena-Chalco (UFABC, Brazil)
Joao Papa (UNESP, Brazil)
Joaquim Jorge (IST/UTL, Portugal)
João Comba (UFRGS, Brazil)
João Kogler (USP, Brazil)
Kazuhiro Fukui (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
Leandro Fernandes (UFF, Brazil)
Leticia Rittner (UNICAMP, Brazil)
Liang Zhao (USP, Brazil)
Luciano Silva (UFPR, Brazil)
Luis Gustavo Nonato (USP, Brazil)
Luiz Henrique de Figueiredo (IMPA, Brazil)
Manuel M. Oliveira Neto (UFRGS, Brazil)
Marcelo Kallmann (University of California, US)
Marcelo Siqueira (UFRN, Brazil)
Marcelo Walter (UFRGS, Brazil)
Nelson Mascarenhas (UFSCar, Brazil)
Olga Bellon (UFPR, Brazil)
Paulo Miranda (USP, Brazil)
Ricardo Torres (UNICAMP, Brazil)
Roberto Hirata Jr. (USP, Brazil)
Roberto Lotufo (UNICAMP, Brazil)
Silvia Dias Pinto (USP, Brazil)
Silvio Guimarães (PUC Minas, Brazil)
Siome Goldenstein (UNICAMP, Brazil)
Thiago Santos (Embrapa Agriculture Informatics, Brazil)

Thomas Ertl (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
Thomas Lewiner (PUC-Rio, Brazil)
Waldemar Celes (PUC-Rio, Brazil)
Wu Shin-Ting (UNICAMP, Brazil)
Xiaoyi Jiang (University of Münster, Germany)


 

Workshop of Theses and Dissertations Chairs

Alexandre Falcão (University of Campinas – UNICAMP , Brazil)
Fernando Paulovich (University of São Paulo – USP, Brazil)


 

Workshop of Undergraduate Works Chairs

Maria Andreia Rodrigues (University of Fortaleza – UNIFOR, Brazil)
David Menotti (Federal University of Ouro Preto – UFOP, Brazil)


 

Workshop of Works in Progress Chairs

Alejandro C. Frery (Federal University of Alagoas – UFAL, Brazil)
Soraia Musse (Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul – PUCRS, Brazil)


 

Tutorials Chairs

Carlos Hitoshi Morimoto (University of São Paulo – USP, Brazil)
César Beltrán Castañón  (Pontifical Catholic University of Peru – PUCP, Peru)


 

Local Committee

Erick Gómez-Nieto (San Pablo Catholic University – UCSP,  Peru)
Frizzi San Roman Salazar (San Pablo Catholic University – UCSP,  Peru)
Ana María Cuadros (San Pablo Catholic University – UCSP,  Peru)
Rensso Mora Colque (San Pablo Catholic University – UCSP,  Peru)
Guillermo Laures (San Pablo Catholic University – UCSP,  Peru)
Edward Cayllahua (San Pablo Catholic University – UCSP,  Peru)
Marcos Paulo Yauri Aranibar (San Pablo Catholic University – UCSP,  Peru)
Luis Diaz Basurco (San Pablo Catholic University – UCSP,  Peru)
Julio Santisteban (San Pablo Catholic University – UCSP,  Peru)
Graciela Meza Lovon (San Pablo Catholic University – UCSP,  Peru)


 

Organization Volunteers

Josue Ccama Huallpa, Rodrigo Corrales Otazu, Barbara Chicata Aragon, Jean Castelo, Kevin Rodriguez Siu, Zarela Mendoza Cayllahui, Aldo Culquicondor, Angela Talavera Ormeño, Miriam Luque Chipana, Romina Coricaza Espino, Jose Miguel Huaman Cruz, Marcelo Fabian Sucre Chavez, Katherine Huanayque, Luis Alejandro Mendoza Vásquez, Geraldine Chicata Aragon, Veruska Palomino Cisneros, Karla Elizabeth Chalco Chalco, Saul Gutierrez Mamani, Jose Luis Valencia Gutierrez, Karen Fernandez Fernandez Davila, Milton Raul Condori Fernandez, Roberto Carlos Jimenez Ojeda, Jorge Octavio Rojas Lazo, Lizeth Fuentes Perez, Luciano Romero Calla, Franci Suni Lopez, Jorge Valverde, Jose Luis Sotomayor Malqui, Maria Fernanda Portilla Vilca, Rosario Huanca Gonza, Anthony Ramirez Rivas, Alexander Alex Ccayahuillca Huamani, Fernando Vilca, Josue Benjamin Arambide Quispe, Junior Usca Huacasi, Nataly Paz Morales, Claudia Lucía Cárdenas Passiuri, Danil Alejandro Yánac Benavente, Miguel Edwin Machaca Condori, Miguel Fernando Garnica Cuadros, Rosario Beatriz Garifa Ccapira.

 

 

Organization

Co-Organization

Sponsors

Monday the 20th. XXVI SIBGRAPI CONFERENCE ON GRAPHICS PATTERNS AND IMAGES | Campus Campiña Paisajista s/n Quinta Vivanco, Arequipa | Telf: +51 54 605630, +51 54 605600